Share Information

View information and real-time trading activity of Brickability Group PLC shares. Further information can be found on the London Stock Exchange website here

LSE - Brickability Group Plc

Shareholder information

Brickability Group PLC is listed on the Alternative Investment Market (AIM) on the London Stock Exchange.

319,844,611
The number of shares in issue as of22nd May 2024

44.56%
The percentage not in public hands as of 22nd May 2024

The identity and percentage holdings of its significant shareholders
Shareholders as at 22nd May 2024

ShareholderPercentage of Issued Share CapitalNo. of Ordinary Shares
Octopus Investments Nominees15.93%50,967,068
Alan Jonathan Simpson*11.00%35,000,000
Liontrust Asset Management9.85%31,519,816
Paul Michael Hamilton6.30%20,007,298
Otus Capital Management5.39%17,243,986
Dexter Copeland5.38%17,094,017
FIL Limited4.05%12,157,852
Arnold Bernard Geradus van Huet (dec'd)3.38%10,123,500
*The shareholding of Alan Simpson includes 9,475,902 shares
(2.98% of the issued share capital) held by his wife, Sarah Simpson

Shareholder queries

For shareholder queries, including investor administration e.g. address change, lost share certificate, dividends, please contact:

Link Group, Unit 10, Central Square, 29 Wellington Street, Leeds, LS1 4DL