Share Information – Brickability Group PLC

Brickability Group PLC is listed on the Alternative Investment Market (AIM) on the London Stock Exchange.

The number of AIM securities in issue

298,254,548

The percentage not in public hands

31.10%

The identity and percentage holdings of its significant shareholders

Shareholders as at 12 July 2021

ShareholderPercentage of Enlarged Share CapitalNo. of Ordinary Shares
Liontrust Asset Management9.96%29.694,391
Alan Jonathan Simpson8.04%23,970,456
Paul Michael Hamilton6.71%20,007,298
Otus Capital Management4.22%12,602,900
Octopus Investments Nominees4.11%12,261,560
Arnold Bernard Geradus van Huet3.35%10,000,000
Sarah Simpson3.18%9,475,902