Share Information – Brickability Group PLC

Brickability Group PLC is listed on the Alternative Investment Market (AIM) on the London Stock Exchange.

For shareholder queries, including investor administration e.g. address change, lost share certificate, dividends, please contact:
Link Group, Unit 10, Central Square, 29 Wellington Street, Leeds, LS1 4DL
Signal Share: www.signalshares.com

The number of AIM securities in issue as at 3oth November 2022

299,961,115

The percentage not in public hands

47.96%

The identity and percentage holdings of its significant shareholders

Shareholders as at 30th November 2022

ShareholderPercentage of Issued Share CapitalNo. of Ordinary Shares
Octopus Investments Nominees17.00%50,977,163
Liontrust Asset Management9.91%29,694,391
Alan Jonathan Simpson8.00%23,970,456
Paul Michael Hamilton6.68%20,007,298
FIL Limited5.34%16,049,707
Otus Capital Management4.21%12,602,900
Arnold Bernard Geradus van Huet3.38%10,123,500
Sarah Simpson3.16%9,475,902