Share Information – Brickability Group PLC

Brickability Group PLC is listed on the Alternative Investment Market (AIM) on the London Stock Exchange.

For shareholder queries, including investor administration e.g. address change, lost share certificate, dividends, please contact:
Link Group, Unit 10, Central Square, 29 Wellington Street, Leeds, LS1 4DL
Signal Share: www.signalshares.com

The number of AIM securities in issue as at 1st February 2024

318,244,252

The percentage not in public hands

56.04%

The identity and percentage holdings of its significant shareholders

Shareholders as at 20th February 2024

ShareholderPercentage of Issued Share CapitalNo. of Ordinary Shares
Octopus Investments Nominees16.93%53,889,971
Alan Jonathan Simpson *10.84%34,446,458
Liontrust Asset Management10.13%32,245,778
Paul Michael Hamilton6.30%20,007,298
Otus Capital Management4.21%12,602,900
FIL Limited4.05%12,157,852
Arnold Bernard Geradus van Huet3.38%10,123,500
Hanover Investors Management LLP3.18%9,551,500
* The shareholding of Alan Simpson includes 9,475,902 shares (2.98% of the issued share capital) held by his wife, Sarah Simpson